Welcome to Changsha Herbway Biotech Co., Ltd !
中文版English
Tel:

+86-731-82668671

Mail:

sales@herbwaybio.com

Contact us

Tel:+86-731-82668671
Mail:sales@herbwaybio.com
Products
Home > Products
Grape Seed Extract


Product Name

Grape Seed Extract

Latin Name

Vitis Vinifera L.

Plant Origin and Distribution

Grape belongs to Vitaceae,Vitis Linn,Its deciduous liane.originates from Europe,America,and Middle Asia,and now is widely cultivated in Xinjiang,Gansu,Shanxi,and Hebei,We use Xinjiangs unleavened stored grape seed asd materials which makes our product OPC and antioxidant higher than congeneric products,moreover,we take water as extract solvent ,thus the water solubility reachs 95%.

Part of Used

Grape Seed

Active Ingredients

Proanthocyanidin

Specs Available

Polyphenols95%

Appearance

Brown Fine Powder

Molecular

Formula

C30H26O12

Odor

Characteristic

Main Function

Proanthocyanidin is a kind of bioflavonoid,owning stronger anti-oxidant and free radical scavenging ability.Its oxidation effect is 50times of vitamin E,20 times of vitamin C.Main function are as follows:

(1)Anti-oxidation ,scavenging free radical ,preventing skin aging and UV radiation .

(2)Protect the brain and nerve tissue from oxidation .

(3)Maintaining capillary and artery vascular health, enhancing the tension of vascular and reducing the risk of cardiovascular disease.

(4)Anti-cancer and preventing cancer .

(5)Relieving PMS problems ,and alleviating would,edema from injury trauma ,varicose veins,lower limb swelling and retinopathy.

Application

Proanthocyanidin is a new kind of natural and efficient anti-oxidant that can not be synthesized by human body ,its widely used in pharmaceutical ,health product ,food and cosmetics field .

(!)Applied in pharmaceutical field ,it is used to treat cardiovascular disease.

(2)Applied in health product field ,its made into capsule ,and it has become the top the

Salable natural plant extract product and owns the reputation natural health care product and orally cosmeticsin America.

(3)Applied in food field ,its added into cake and cheese as nutrition exhanancer and inartificial preservative

(4)Applied in cosmetics field ,its the main efficacy factor of toning lotion or cream,it has the efficacy of refrming ,crease resisthing and freckle curing .It ca make skin smooth ,exquisite and be full of flexibility .

Changsha Herbway Biotech Co., Ltd Copyright (C)2016 Support by ChemNet ChinaChemNet Toocle